Skip to content
Cinearium
Poster for Slocum at Sea with Himself

Slocum at Sea with Himself

I was a self-taught sailor of marginal skills when I did something I had never attempted before: I was solo sailing our 30 foot Islander into her home port and had noticed that there was no one in sight. I therefore decided to sail her directly into her slip without engine or crew. I turned her about to head directly into the on-shore breeze, locked the wheel, dropped both sails as she lost speed on due course, and casually, letting her first just kiss the slip, I stepped off her deck to cleat her home … done.

Release date
Sep 10, 2015
Original language
English
Origin
United States

Cast of Slocum at Sea with Himself

Cast information is not available.

Slocum at Sea with Himself release dates by country

Slocum at Sea with Himself was released digitally on Sep 10, 2015 (United States).

CountryIn cinemasDigitalAge rating
United States—Sep 10, 2015—

Digital = first release online to rent, buy or stream. Dates as reported to TMDB.

Movies Like Slocum at Sea with Himself