Skip to content
Cinearium
Poster for Bad Girls Dormitory

Bad Girls Dormitory

“How Far Will They Go To Survive?”

★ 4.0 TMDB Rating · 20 votes

Inmates at a women's prison run by a corrupt warden and her gang of sadistic guards plan a breakout.

Director
Tim Kincaid
Release date
Jan 1, 1986
Original language
English
Origin
United States

Cast of Bad Girls Dormitory

Where to Stream Bad Girls Dormitory by Country

United States
Streaming on FlixFling, FlixHouseRent or buy on FlixFling
United Kingdom
Streaming on Prime VideoRent or buy on Amazon Video
India
No streaming offers listed right now
Canada
Streaming on FlixFlingRent or buy on FlixFling
Australia
No streaming offers listed right now

Availability data from JustWatch. Catalogues change often, so check the service before you press play.

Bad Girls Dormitory release dates by country

Bad Girls Dormitory was released in cinemas on Jan 1, 1986 (United States).

World premiere: May 11, 1985 (Source: IMDB (Cannes))

CountryIn cinemasDigitalAge rating
United StatesJan 1, 1986—R

Digital = first release online to rent, buy or stream. Dates as reported to TMDB.

Movies Like Bad Girls Dormitory