Skip to content
Cinearium
Poster for Bicycle Bride

Bicycle Bride

Beena struggles to follow her dream of the freedom to choose her own destiny and the love of her life, but her overly dramatic and meddlesome Indian mother Billo, wants to marry her off.

Director
Hassan Zee
Release date
May 20, 2011
Original language
English
Origin
United States

Cast of Bicycle Bride

Where to Stream Bicycle Bride by Country

United States
Streaming on Plex, Cineverse, TubiRent or buy on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store
United Kingdom
Streaming on Prime Video, Tubi, Amazon Prime Video FreeRent or buy on Apple TV Store, Amazon Video
India
Streaming on Plex
Canada
Streaming on Tubi, Plex, CineverseRent or buy on Apple TV Store
Australia
Streaming on Tubi, Plex, HooplaRent or buy on Apple TV Store, Amazon Video

Availability data from JustWatch. Catalogues change often, so check the service before you press play.

Bicycle Bride release dates by country

Bicycle Bride was released in cinemas on May 20, 2011 (United States).

CountryIn cinemasDigitalAge rating
United StatesMay 20, 2011——

Digital = first release online to rent, buy or stream. Dates as reported to TMDB.

Movies Like Bicycle Bride