Skip to content
Cinearium
Poster for Don't Give Up the Sheep

Don't Give Up the Sheep

★ 7.5 TMDB Rating · 47 votes

A sheepdog thwarts the efforts of a thieving wolf whose tricks include altering the time clock, hiding in a bush, imitating Pan, digging a tunnel, unleashing a wildcat and disguising himself as the dog's coworker.

Director
Chuck Jones
Release date
Jan 3, 1953
Original language
English
Origin
United States

Cast of Don't Give Up the Sheep

Don't Give Up the Sheep release dates by country

Don't Give Up the Sheep was released in cinemas on Jan 3, 1953 (United States).

CountryIn cinemasDigitalAge rating
United StatesJan 3, 1953——

Digital = first release online to rent, buy or stream. Dates as reported to TMDB.

Movies Like Don't Give Up the Sheep